?

Log in

*We Love Cameran!* [entries|friends|calendar]
*We love Cameran from Real World San Diego*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

*Mod Update* [04 Apr 2005|10:21pm]

princesscilla
Hey everyone! I guess this community is pretty dead now since Cameran isnt really around much.. thats okay though! This community still rocks! hehe... there isnt really a point to this post except to point out an observation I had...

Carrie Underwood (my fav) from American Idol reminds me of Cameran! I think it may be because they both give off a "southern, innocent, country girl" vibe. Does anyone that watches that show think the same, or am I juss wierd?? lol. Okay Im off good bye <3
~Priscilla, your awesome manitainer Ü
oops!

[28 Feb 2005|01:57am]

coppersunshine
4 made a uh oh || oops!

[13 Feb 2005|04:38am]

babiie_g_x0
aww i love cameran!she's so cute and she made RW san diego entertaining, and she shouldn't have gone home so early on bots2, that was messed up, and i think her and brad are adorable together!
1 made a uh oh || oops!

[10 Jan 2005|09:08pm]

cutelittlebitch
HEY GUYS!!I'M NEW HERE,AND I WAS JUST WONDERING..DOES ANYONE KNOW WHERE I CAN FIND PICS OF CAM SO I CAN MAKE ICONS??♥
THANX
oops!

My new community. Come join it! [20 Dec 2004|04:26pm]

mae_x
[ mood | eh ]

Come join my new community. Read the rules, apply, and well go on from there! <3

oops!

Promo. [11 Dec 2004|10:34am]

mae_x
[ mood | sleepy ]

If im not allowed to do this im really sorry. But this is an awesome community, you should join!

oops!

[05 Dec 2004|03:06pm]

mae_x
[ mood | rushed ]

Its so sad; no one updates this anymore! I wish Cam wasnt voted off so fast on BOS2. Hopefully she will be on the next challenge.

The new real world is in Atlanta Georgia, if anyone wanted to know. Im excited about it because, Real World Philly just didnt do anything for me. I find myself just flipping through the channels when its on. Its just retarded.

2 made a uh oh || oops!

[28 Nov 2004|01:55am]
your_time_2_fly
Im sorry if this isnt allowed but come join the_sweethearts a rating community based on personality!
oops!

[20 Nov 2004|11:41pm]

princesscilla
This really has nothing to do with Cameran or Real World.....

But come join the_eljayclub because its the greatest community and you wont regret it. So when your bored, dont forget to apply to the_eljayclub Thanks <3
~Priscilla(Maintainer!)
oops!

heres an idea [18 Nov 2004|11:32pm]

_southern_girl
[ mood | bouncy ]

I could definately see Cam showin up as a model for like, Abercrombie. I was in there the other day and yall remember Mallory from RW Paris? Well shes an Abercrombie model & i think Cam is alot prettier then her...soooo maybe!!

3 made a uh oh || oops!

[16 Nov 2004|05:31pm]

kiss_my_cash
Hey everyone. My name is Carrie. I'm glad I finally found a community dedicated to Cam. She rocks.
3 made a uh oh || oops!

[10 Nov 2004|08:56pm]

princessbeth11


great games. great members. great topics. great fun.

www.speakreality.com
oops!

[30 Oct 2004|01:08am]

lidlredcorvette
Yo everyone! I'm Aleesha and I'm new! *waves* I love Cam as does everyone else here. She's basically my fave real worlder ever. (I'm so sad she got voted off, she was one of the main people I watch BOTS for) anyways.. I miss Sandiego so badly and am soooo freakin bored by Philly. tear tear.

I guess I'll shut up now... lol. that darn MTV could have me ranting for hours.
3 made a uh oh || oops!

[23 Oct 2004|10:18pm]

_southern_girl
[ mood | shocked ]

Hey im new & im friggn pissed about Cam gettin voted off...those bitches

2 made a uh oh || oops!

[18 Oct 2004|10:36pm]

princesscilla
[ mood | sad ]

awwwwww......Cam :( :*( :(

2 made a uh oh || oops!

[14 Oct 2004|01:22am]
your_time_2_fly
hey everyone! im new here. Ah im so glad i found a community about Cam. She is my favorite person in any of the Real World seasons by far. She is so freakin adorable! lol. Well anyways, its nice to meet everyone!
5 made a uh oh || oops!

[11 Oct 2004|11:21pm]

princesscilla
[ mood | sleepy ]

Whoo-hoo!! Go Battle of the Sexes!! Way to bring back Cam! hehe! Man I have missed her! I honestly feel like Im friends with her.. When she fell, I was like "no dont fall!! you can hang on longer, I know you can!!" And when they were voting and she said Rachael I was like "girl dont get yourself in trouble this early, you cant get kicked off to soon" I will probably cry when she leaves! Im such a freak.. just ignore me! Well no-one updates in here anymore, so I hope yall didnt forget how awesome Cameran is. And if you did... heres your reminder~~ SHES SOOO AWESOME! hehe.. Wow, I need to go to bed. Good Night all.. <3

2 made a uh oh || oops!

[09 Oct 2004|11:17pm]

_hazyxeyes_
Does anyone have an cute Cam icons? I can't find any.
oops!

[05 Oct 2004|11:15am]

jackiejax27
[ mood | amused ]

hey guys, I met cameran and brad like two days ago. i got some really good pix for you all. shes so skinny in person and they're both SOO nice! i have more but didnt feel like uploading them. maybe later. so i joined this community just to give you some pix. sorry they're a lil blurry!

Cameran and BradCollapse )

10 made a uh oh || oops!

[30 Sep 2004|07:15pm]

_hazyxeyes_
I joined and I put a promo banner in my info :)

Samantha
<3
4 made a uh oh || oops!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]